THE FINEST JUNIOR GO-KARTING COMPETITION IN THE UK

 

NATIONAL JUNIOR INKART CHAMPIONSHIP

The Championships provided at Daytona Milton Keynes, are the finest amateur go-karting club competitions for young drivers, available in the UK.

Participants compete in outdoor go-kart racing without any of the hassle or expense of having to purchase, prepare and maintain a go-kart.

These club championships truly provide a level playing field so competitors can test their skill against the very best local go-kart talent.

JUNIORS & CADETS

Our Junior and Cadet Championships are open to drivers 8 – 13 years old who have graduated Daytona’s Race School – a one day go-karting programme designed to give wannabe junior go-kart enthusiasts the best possible start to their motorsport career. Phone the team on 033 033 27870 to enquire about the next available Race School or see the Junior InKart prices below.

JUNIOR INKART PRICES

Junior/Cadet InKart Membership – £35.00 for 1 year (membership required)

+ £57.50 per round (11 InKart rounds in total)

*Discounted price for booking full season – £577.50

InKart practice sessions (20 minutes) – £27.50 (early practice), £32.50 (late practice)

JUNIOR/CADET REGULATIONS

PAST WINNERS & CURRENT STANDINGS

We’re extremely proud that current Formula E driver (and 2014 Mercedes GP F1 Test Driver) Sam Bird learnt his race craft at Daytona Sandown Park and competed in our InKart Championship.

 

MK InKart Cadet Championship Standings Autumn 2020

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11Total  
Luca Brooks9088859862423
Emmanuel Haye7590568080381
Max Drew6262908575374
Zach Watson70100656265362
Samuel Gamiao85627585307
Jacob Csepreghi5644806559304
Zain Nasir80108108296
Alexander Ivanov10010090290
Ellis Owens4470487038270
Finley Marshall5356385956262
Harrison Suttey4642704248248
Charlie Csepreghi6559303650240
Nicholas Gould75505353231
Noah Cook4048424444218
Jake Ginger5038343842202
Harley Vaughan53365646191
Harrison Bailey3832294640185
Adam Hill9359152
Lucas Riley594048147
Rowan Marshall42342834138
Rami Drahmane4675121
Damien Du Toit6550115
Thomas Butcher534093
Javan Addy404484
Austin Macbeth7070
Maanav Diu363268
Charlie Williams5050
Theo Memetovic4848
Charlie Parker4646
Max Holborg3636

 

MK InKart Junior Championship Standings Autumn 2020

Junior Championship              
DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11Total
James Bruce80908810093451
Finn Davies901001005975424
Imogen Owen62808575100402
Rupert Versallion10862566590381
Annabel Owen7065757080360
Ben Rowe5038908565328
Robbie Blacklaw7583594059316
Jack Ryzman85708862305
Dan Hillier4234629050278
Henry Stoney5636654670273
Harry Asher5970365338256
Harry Thrower6556464832247
Luke Dunwell3259426248243
Tristan Powell4642484453233
Hayden Bailey4046285646216
Suvan Goel3650533640215
Cameron Bernard3444384256214
Harley Hillier2948293242180
Marcel Laczycki40505034174
Monica Bolton-Ramos388540163
Sebastian Musicka2830342829149
Dhavindu Kannangara32442930135
Jasmine Richardson30303044134
Leo Crosshall29323428123
Rhys Safo533689
Noruwa Owen483886
Harry Hurst5353
Mark Kouassi4444

 

    REGISTER YOUR INTEREST