The Daytona InKart Championships is the perfect way for drivers to compete in a championship series without the expense of owning and running their own karts.

The Daytona Milton Keynes InKart Championships

Daytona Milton Keynes’ InKart Championships offer a competitive race series throughout the year for drivers who want to race in evenly matched racing karts without any of the hassle or expense of owning and prepping their own karts. With the Junior and Cadet Championships open to Daytona Race School Graduates aged 8-13 years – Senior SODI Championships open to anyone aged 14 and over and DMAX Championships open to only experienced drivers aged 16 and above.

InKart Cadet and Junior Championships – National Circuit

web junior square

The Format

  • Members Only (discount benefits apply)
  • 10 minutes of Practice/Qualifying followed by a 20 minute final
  • Maximum of 3 grids, with A, B and C finals
  • 0915hrs arrival time
  • Optional Championship Test sessions beforehand

MK InKart National Championship Regulations Autumn 2019

Prices
Mandatory Series Membership (valid for 12 months) – £35 inc VAT
Entry Fee Per Round – £47.50 inc VAT
Autumn InKart Practice – £30 inc VAT (20 minute session for those racing that day)

The Autumn Championship

Round 1 – 1st Sep
Round 2 – 15th Sep
Round 3 – 29th Sep
Round 4 – 13th Oct
Round 5 – 27th Oct
Round 6 – 10th Nov
Round 7 – 24th Nov
Round 8 – 1st Dec
Round 9 – 15th Dec

MK Inkart Cadets Championship Standings

Driver NameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9TOTAL
Michael Dalton807585100108859065688
Donnell Stratton85486285759010090635
Adam Hill9080758090675380615
Zain Nasir7085909850085108586
Riley Thatcher7590443885757575557
Luca Brooks65595675701007044539
Harrison Leach0108108620328085475
Robbie Blacklaw050535962706562421
Zach Watson365370654880620414
Harry Asher5062363656624653401
Alexander Ivanov04080468065590370
James Bruce625642565940500365
Max Drew4838484453534038362
Tommy Hughes466550480484456357
Jack Ryzman4042345046564840356
Austin Macbeth3246325340444248337
Finn Davies56445904450560309
Lucas Riley4432404234423834306
Luke Dunwell4234384042343046306
Cameron Bernard597000046042217
Nicholas Gould0300320243236154
Charlie Cusack0065700000135
Tae Ballantyne00000263650112
Ronnie Coburn1080000000108
Taylor Lyon530460000099
Adam Wooden00006500065
Harvey Collins018034000052
Matteo Castelli00003800038
Xavier Niedwiedzki00000380038
Charlie Matthews03600000036
Billy Moore00000034034

Fastest Lap (8 points)
Round 1 : R.Coburn (58.024)
Round 2 : A.Hill (57.805)
Round 3 : H. Leach (73.587) W
Round 4 : Z. Nasir (73.846) W
Round 5 : M. Dalton (59.127)
Round 6 : A. Hill (61.496)
Round 7 : D.Stratton (71.475) W
Round 8 : Z. Nasir (73.533) W

MK Inkart Junior Championship Standings

Driver NameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9TOTAL
Ralph Leckie8510890901005685108722
Daniel Munro808510810862789090701
Daniel Watson78807562908010080645
Kian Gamiao10065807070908085640
Rupert Versalion9056655956856262535
Charlie Vickers5059535383757059502
Ollie Bishop4670568565594265488
Harry Hurst5690594067536553483
Kip Morgan0538580531005946476
Reuben Harris7530464485405070440
Imogen Owen4875425646653650418
Tom Ryan6238484842484475405
Henry Stoney3646504644443838342
Arjun Ghirra65427075005334339
Malachi Morrison3834343648623040322
Hayden Bailey4432403250463442320
Jacob Holley59406208022460309
Callum Wright404432343434280246
Fernando Hartogs0036040427548241
Thierry Hopkins0480653636400225
Lloyd Kay0624420383800202
Olly Ward535004205000195
Marcel Laczyncki0038380303236174
Kyle Carpenter00050005644150
Alex Emms423630300000138
Ben Rowe00000324856136
Monica Boulton-Ramos000002803260
Davide Castelli00003200032

Fastest Lap (8 points)
Round 1 : D.Watson (56.972)
Round 2 : R. Leckie (56.988)
Round 3 : D. Munro (73.073) W
Round 4 : D. Munro (72.249) W
Round 5 : C. Vickers (57.872)
Round 6 : D. Munro (59.713)
Round 7 : D.Watson (72.576) W
Round 8 : R. Leckie (71.911) W

National Spring Championship Results

InKart SODI RT8 Championships – International Circuit + Variants

A Championship for drivers aged 14 and over with light and heavyweight classes contested over ten rounds, from January to November. Each driver’s best 8 scores count towards the final Championship Standings.

The Format

  • 5 minutes practice
  • Super Pole Qualifying
  • Two 10 minute heats
  • 15 minute Grand Final Race
  • 1400hrs arrival time
  • £70 inc VAT per round

International InKart Championship Regulations – SODI

The Calendar

Round 1 – 20th Jan
Round 2 – 17th Feb
Round 3 – 17th Mar
Round 4 – 14th Apr
Round 5 – 12th May
Round 6 – 9th Jun
Round 7 – 14th Jul
Round 8 – 8th Sep
Round 9 – 20th Oct
Round 10 – 17th Nov

MK InKart SODI RT8 Lights Championship Results 2019

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total
Matthew Plumb1551201381601701802001671641551609
Olly Hood17315612518515220001951881811555
Tate Taverner20015916019518016001801461541534
Charlie Fenton13313810912701521581541361481255
Angus Tillyer11913414412914411915213601461223
Ben Southgate11213010801601261221541581211191
Joe Williams1551241406614316001261251151154
Kasper Marriott001141211591381560117159964
James Costin119148001151391590120116916
Matt Costin10811000105112119010380737
Lewis Barton0000120109140119114117719
Adam Thomas00000124132131138116641
William Davison154016215814100000615
Bradley Pollard01001141211061130000554
Scott Taylor0168174150000000492
Maddy Withers114103101113000000431
Steffan Barreau0103990791060000387
Callum O'donnell0000000142130115387
Tom Bush01322000000000332
Andrew Pearce02001300000000330
Alex Jackson00001210166000287
Euan Levey14601150000000261
Jayson Ferreira000000001600160
Andrew McWilliam134000000000134
George Wilson000000001190119
Lyndon Arnold000000001150115
Richard Wootten011000000000110
Dylan Silk109000000000109
Gary Blackwell000010400000104
Louisa Bell000010200000102
Louis Alderton0099000000099
Helen Ballinger0970000000097
Darren Smith0000900000090
Kyle Dunford0006200000062
Ryan Newman0000048000048

MK InKart SODI RT8 Heavies Championship Results 2019

NameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total
Andy Fryer2001761461902002001851671851671816
Harvey Reed1801661901901801641621681761541730
Barry Morris1381621601501401771461921601871612
Barry Weller14214201481461241461461521541300
John Donnelly138017115815215719514901421262
Emmet Cummins1211520166014615200134871
Gareth Baldwin00183016612601700156801
Ivan Reed11500138015201441440693
Justin Elliott00000000177184361
Paul Barratt00000132130000262
John Monger1587900000000237
Michael Ballinger019500000000195
Ray Sutch000015600000156
Lee Schnitzler155000000000155
Ian Jackson000000152000152
Paul Studd148000000000148
Mark Johnson001440000000144
Sam Dawson001420000000142
Steve Sutch000012800000128
Marcus Reed000000012600126
Michael Saward122000000000122
Mark Blackwell000011500000115
Roy Smith110000000000110
Gabriele Valente0000024000024

 

InKart DMAX Championships – International Circuit + Variants

A competitive Championship for experienced drivers only in our high performance 2-stroke DMAX karts at Daytona Milton Keynes with weight categories Lights 65-85kgs (limited ballast available) and Heavies 85kgs and above.

The Format

  • Experienced Drivers Only 16 years and over
  • Drivers aged 14 or 15 may be considered subject to assessment and approval
  • 10 minutes of Practice/Qualifying followed by a 40 minute final
  • 1530hrs arrival time
  • £99 inc VAT per round

International InKart Championship Regulations – DMAX

The Calendar

Round 1 – 20th Jan
Round 2 – 17th Feb
Round 3 – 17th Mar
Round 4 – 14th Apr
Round 5 – 12th May
Round 6 – 9th Jun
Round 7 – 14th Jul
Round 8 – 8th Sep
Round 9 – 20th Oct
Round 10 – 17th Nov

MK InKart DMAX Lights Championship Results 2019

NameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total
Alex Simmons46424352525247524752400
Charlie Fenton3650383604042424242332
Eden Rosenfield4230404545004500247
William Davison40000005005045185
Richard Wootten3438040000000112
Tobi Shomade04546000000091
Peter Knight51320000000083
Tanzi Besant00004042000082
Nathan Maximin00000004040080
Scott Johnson04036000000076
Charlotte Manton0050000000050
Josh Davis0000045000045
Bjorn Buckley0000420000042
Harry Darby0004200000042
Otis Rook0000004000040
James Costin0000000004040
Kyle Dunford0003800000038
Taela Senior3800000000038
James Cook0000380000038
Marc Tuffney0000038000038
Tony Zakaria0000003800038
Jan Mathes0000000380038
Matt Costin0000000003838
Colin McDonald0000360000036
Josef Smillie0360000000036
Federico Ottaviani0000036000036
Dane Baird0000003600036
Shamus Khan0000000360036
Daniel Truman0350000000035
James Lawrence0034000000034
Ahadh Maqsood0000000340034
Oliver Manton0032000000032
James Browning3200000000032
Ben Southgate3000000000030
Ben James0290000000029
Athanasios Tzevelekakis2900000000029

MK InKart DMAX Heavies Championship Results 2019

NameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total
Carl Stephens042504545425246510373
Stewart Madden0404229364545512952340
Lee Witney05247325252004645326
Barry Weller38343638323238404234300
Stuart Shearman40303027403440423438298
Darren Holliday00042383800042160
Richard Newton03634000420040152
George Hatto4238050000000130
Steve Porter00280030360030124
Stuart Simmons34292928000000120
James Cook00404000000080
Jan Mathes00000000403676
Alex Masefield00380340000072
Andrew Tempest00004229000071
Paul Studd5100000000051
Lee Schnitzler4600000000046
Alex Pritchard0450000000045
Riccardo Bilo0000040000040
Titus Maximin0000000038038
Paul Armitage3600000000036
Andy Spencer0003600000036
Mairis Leisovs0000036000036
Ricco Morra0000000036036
Stephen King0003400000034
Vinod Hirani0320000000032
Andy Stobart0032000000032
Lee Carey3200000000032
Tomasz Krakowski0003200000032
Terry Robertson0000000032032
Steven Hullock0000000003232
Andrea Monaco0000300000030
Andy Fryer3000000000030
Paul Burke0000000030030
Jeremy Deeks0000028000028
Mark Johnson0280000000028

 

To race in the Inkart Championships call 033 033 27870