The Current Top 20 Lap Times in Daytona Sandown Park's Winter Hot Laps Competition

Want to win £500 to spend on racing at Daytona? Simply drive in any weekday daytime Sodi Arrive&Drive between Monday 30th October and Friday 17th November at Daytona Sandown Park and if your best lap time is amongst the top 20 lap times, then you will win free entry to the Winter Hot Laps D-Sprint Shootout at 1900hrs on Tuesday 21st November at Daytona Sandown Park – where you will race against the other best 19 drivers at the circuit – with the winner taking home a £500 Daytona Race Voucher!

PosNameLaptimeDate Set
1Sam Hampshire49.56702.11.17
2Adam Blair49.74217.11.17
3Reece Harris49.79502.11.17
4Michael Rowley49.85602.11.17
5Mathieu Gauthier-thornton50.13517.11.17
6James Hunt50.36404.11.17
7Dave Pincham50.7310.11.17
8Richard Pike50.85431.10.17
9Ben Fung50.93110.11.17
10Chris Finch51.05202.11.17
11Chris Price51.27402.11.17
12Anthony Pike51.32131.10.17
13Alastair Mitchell51.32310.11.17
14Cameron Black51.60704.11.17
15Peter Wilkins51.77504.11.17
16Seamus Harding51.99110.11.17
17Daljit Basi52.21717.11.17
18Aaron Pike52.36831.10.17
19Andy Hampshire52.54102.11.17
20Michael Chang52.55517.11.17

Click here to book a Sodi Arrive&Drive online at Daytona Sandown Park